Yb300-6/125
Yb300-6/125

Yb300-6/125

$65.00
PART NUMBER : DF1003

Yb300-6/125 fibers are highly doped single mode single clad fibers for low power fiber laser and amplifier applications. Combining high core pump absorption, extremly high photodarkening resistivity and excellent, single-mode beam quality makes these fibers ideal forrealizing, e.g.; low average power femtosecond fiber lasers or preamplifiers in a fiber amplifier chain.

FEATURES

Direct Nanoparticle Deposition
Excellent Single Mode Beam Quality for 1 μm Applications
Extremely High Photodarkening Resistivity
Good Spliceability and Compatibility

USE IN

Low Average Power Femtosecond Fiber Lasers
IR Sources for Frequency Doubling
Core Pumped Preamplifier for Fiber Amplifier Chain

Lead Time: 4-6 Weeks
Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$18.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$26.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00