PM98-U25D
PM98-U25D

PM98-U25D

$45.00
PART NUMBER : PMF1000

The fiber is designed for today's most advanced networks. Optimized for use at 980 nm, these fibers are used in all PM applications for data and telecom. The bend insensitive versions of our fibers offer the lowest bend loss and extinction ratios at small bend diameters enabling our customers to reduce package sizes. Available in 250 micron coating diameters and prooftested to 100 kpsi.

FEATURES

Extremely High Birefringence
Excellent PM Properties
SM Designs from 400 nm to 1550 nm
Dual-layer UV Acrylate and 900 mm Polyester-elastomer Coatings Available
Low Attenuation
Low Sensitivity to Bending-induced Attenuation
Low Splice Loss
Panda PM Fibers Available

USE IN

High Performance Transmission Laser Pigtails
Polarization-based Modulators
High Data Rate Communications Systems
Polarization-sensitive Components
Raman Amplifiers
Fiber Optic Sensors, Gyroscopes and Instrumentation

 

Lead Time: 4-6 Weeks

Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$18.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$26.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00