PM15-U40D
PM15-U40D

PM15-U40D

$30.00
PART NUMBER : PMF1005

The PMF1005 is designed for today's most advanced networks. Optimized for use at 1550 nm, these fibers are used in all PM applications for data and telecom. The bend insensitive versions of our fibers offer the lowest bend loss and extinction ratios at small bend diameters enabling our customers to reduce package sizes. Available in 400 micron coating diameters and prooftested to 200 kpsi.


FEATURES

Low Bend Loss
Low Extinction Ratios
Small Package Size

USE IN

PM Applications for Data
PM Applications for Telecom


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00