In-line VOA-FCA-FCA-1 Meter
In-line VOA-FCA-FCA-1 Meter

In-line VOA-FCA-FCA-1 Meter

$120.00
PART NUMBER : V1001-S

The optic attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

FEATURES

FC/APC-FC/APC Connectors
3 mm Rugged Jacket
0.5 m Length
Attenuation: 2 dB to 50 dB
Wavelength Range: 1270 nm to 1610 nm
Low Insertion Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability

USE IN

Optical Fiber Communication Network
Passive Optical Networks
Data Transmission Network
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Optic Instrumentation
Testing Instrumentation
HFC Fiber Optic Sensor


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00