APD Receiver with Pre-amp, 10 Gb/s, -28 dBm Sensitivity
APD Receiver with Pre-amp, 10 Gb/s, -28 dBm Sensitivity

APD Receiver with Pre-amp, 10 Gb/s, -28 dBm Sensitivity

$495.00
PART NUMBER : FRM5N141GT

The FRM5N141GT incorporates a high bandwidth InGaAs APD photo diode, a GaAs amplifier in a hermetically sealed board mount type package. The APD is processed with modern epitaxial techniques resulting in a reliable performance over a wide range of operating conditions.

FEATURES

Board Mount Type "GT" Package: 17 Pins
InGaAs-APD with Pre-amplifier
Integrated Design Optimizes Performance at Bit Rates Up to 10.7 Gb/s
Electrical Differential Output
High Sensitivity: -26.5 dBm
Operates in Both C and L Wavelength Bands

USE IN

Optical Receiver at 1310 nm or 1530 nm to 1610 nm in SONET, SDH, DWDM
Other Optical Fiber Systems Operating Up to 10.7 Gb/s


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00