2x2 SN Type Fiber Switch-1550 nm
2x2 SN Type Fiber Switch-1550 nm

2x2 SN Type Fiber Switch-1550 nm

$363.00
PART NUMBER : Q1001-S

There are two drive coils inside the switch which are used individually to set the switch
in each of the two possible optical states to change the state of the switch, apply a 5
VDC drive pulse of approximately 20 m sec or longer on the electrical drive pins as
indicated in the table below. Once the switch has been moved to the new position it will
remain there until a drive pulse appears on the drive coil for the other path. Typical
operating current is 40 mA during switching.

There are two sets of single pole double throw contacts which are also operated by the
switch. These can be used to sense the position of the switch or to operate other
circuits based on the switch path chosen.


Lead Time:   In Stock
Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00