1x2 Thin Film Based WDM Combiner: 1527 nm to 1535 nm/1550 nm to 1615 nm
1x2 Thin Film Based WDM Combiner: 1527 nm to 1535 nm/1550 nm to 1615 nm

1x2 Thin Film Based WDM Combiner: 1527 nm to 1535 nm/1550 nm to 1615 nm

$195.00
PART NUMBER : W1041-S

This WDM based pump combiner utilizes thin-film filter technology to combine two bands of wavelength. It features low insertion loss, low PDL, and negligible PMD. This device is used for building broadband, low noise Raman amplifiers for ultra-long haul networks.

FEATURES

Low Insertion Loss
Low PDL
Negligible PMD
High Stability and Reliability

USE IN

Building Broadband
Low-noise EDFAs
Raman Amplifiers for Ultra-long Haul Networks


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00