1x2 1310 nm/1490/1550 nm 10/90 Coupler
1x2 1310 nm/1490/1550 nm 10/90 Coupler

1x2 1310 nm/1490/1550 nm 10/90 Coupler

$39.00
PART NUMBER : C1029-S

The coupler is a 1x2 1310 nm/1490 nm/1550 nm, 10/90 coupler. This highly reliable coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. It can be used for EDFA, cable TV network, passive optical network and fiber to the home, WAN, LAN.

FEATURES

Compact Size
Low Insertion Loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Conform to Telecordia GR1221/1209 Standard
High Stability and Reliability

USE IN

EDFA
Cable TV Network
Passive Optical Network
Fiber to the Home, WAN, LAN

    Lead Time: 2-3 Weeks 
    Datasheet

    How it works ?

    STEP 1

    Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

    STEP 2

    We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

    STEP 1

    We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

    US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

    +1 602 343 1496 (US)

    CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

    +86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

    If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

    You might also like

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

    $18.00
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

    $26.00
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

    $99.00
    1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
    1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

    1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

    $16.00