1550 nm Single Stage Optical Isolator, 2 W-Rated Power Handling
1550 nm Single Stage Optical Isolator, 2 W-Rated Power Handling

1550 nm Single Stage Optical Isolator, 2 W-Rated Power Handling

$164.00
PART NUMBER : L1001-S

The L1001-S is a 1550 nm single stage optical, 2W-rated power handling isolator. The device is characterized with high isolation, high return loss and low insertion loss. It has been widely used in fiberoptic amplifiers, fiberoptic systems testing, fiberoptic LAN systems and other fiberoptic communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering. 

FEATURES

High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Low Polarization Sensitivity

     
    USE IN

    Fiber Optic Amplifiers
    Fiber Optic Systems Testing
    Fiber Optic LAN Systems
    Telecommunications

      Lead Time:   In Stock

      Datasheet

      How it works ?

      STEP 1

      Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

      STEP 2

      We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

      STEP 1

      We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

      US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

      +1 602 343 1496 (US)

      CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

      +86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

      If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

      You might also like

      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

      $18.00
      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

      $26.00
      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

      1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

      $99.00
      1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
      1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

      1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

      $16.00