1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Diode, 20 mW CW, 50 mW Peak Power
1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Diode, 20 mW CW, 50 mW Peak Power

1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Diode, 20 mW CW, 50 mW Peak Power

$1,295.00
PART NUMBER : LD-1550P-BP

The LD-1550P-BP is a high power Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode with a 1550 nm wavelength. The LD-1550P-BP incorporates a strained multi-quantum (st-MQW) laser diode chip with thermo-electric cooler (TEC), a pin photodiode, and PM output fiber, in a hermetically sealed 14-pin butterfly package. It can be used for both CW and pulse mode. Also, the laser is designed for laboratory test application that requires short coherence laser. 

FEATURES

20 mW CW Output Power
50 mW Peak Power
Used for Both CW & Pulse
Short Coherence Length
PM Fiber Output Available
Built in TEC, Thermistor & Monitor PD

USE IN

Interferometer
Multi-mode Laser Source
General Laboratory and Research Use
Fiber Sensors


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00