1471 nm Pump Laser Diode, 280 mW, PM Fiber
1471 nm Pump Laser Diode, 280 mW, PM Fiber

1471 nm Pump Laser Diode, 280 mW, PM Fiber

$1,044.00
PART NUMBER : PL-1471-PM-280

The pump has been designed for use in a wide variety of optical amplifiers, such as EDFA and Raman amplifiers used in optical transmission systems, especially in dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems. A strained multi-quantum well (st-MQW) laser diode chip is integrated with thermo-electric cooler (TEC) and PIN photodiode in a hermetically sealed 14-pin butterfly package.

FEATURES

Rated Output Power Up to 280 mW (CW)
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Pigtail
14-pin Butterfly Footprint
Integrated PIN Photodiode for Back Facet Monitor
Single Mode Fiber


    USE IN

    Pump Source for Er-Doped Fiber Amplifier
        C- and/or L-band EDFA
        Single Channel Amp. to DWDM Amp.
    Pump Source for Raman Amplifier

    Lead Time: In Stock
    Datasheet

    How it works ?

    STEP 1

    Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

    STEP 2

    We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

    STEP 1

    We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

    US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

    +1 602 343 1496 (US)

    CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

    +86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

    If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

    You might also like

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

    $18.00
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

    $26.00
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

    1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

    $99.00
    1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
    1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

    1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

    $16.00