1310 nm In-Line Polarizer, SM-PM
1310 nm In-Line Polarizer, SM-PM

1310 nm In-Line Polarizer, SM-PM

$384.00
PART NUMBER : Z2102-P

The Z2102-P is a 1310 nm in-line polarizer which is designed to pass the light with the specified polarization, blocking the others. The function is to transform non-polarized light into linearly polarized light, for a high extinction ratio. It is also used to enhance the extinction ratio of the signals of precision measurement systems, fiber sensors, and high-speed test instrumentations where a high extinction ratio is required.

FEATURES

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Stability
  • High Reliability


USE IN

  • Communication Systems
  • Test Instrument
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Research


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00