1310 nm In-line Depolarizer, PM-PM
1310 nm In-line Depolarizer, PM-PM

1310 nm In-line Depolarizer, PM-PM

$494.00
PART NUMBER : Z3102-P

The depolarizer divides an input beam into two orthogonally polarized beams of equal power. It introduces a delay in one beam before reuniting both using a polarization combiner. The delay exceeds the coherence length of the light source, removing the fixed phase relationship upon recombination.

FEATURES

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Stability
  • High Reliability


USE IN

  • Communication Systems
  • Test Instrument
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Research

Lead Time:  2-3 Weeks
Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$18.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$26.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00