Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator, 120 MHz, 1550 nm, SM28 Fiber
Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator, 120 MHz, 1550 nm, SM28 Fiber

Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator, 120 MHz, 1550 nm, SM28 Fiber

$1,931.99
PART NUMBER : AM1004

The AM1004 is a fiber coupled acousto-optic modulator, 120 MHz, 1550 nm, SM28 fiber, It is designed for pulsed fiber laser/amplifier system applications. The AOM is installed in fiber laser cavity, laser pulses can be obtained by modulating the AOM with TTL signal. The frequency of the product is 120 MHz and the RF power is 2.5 W max.

FEATURES

Low Insertion Loss
Customized Configurations Available
Compact Package
Stable and Reliable Performance

USE IN

Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Laser

Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00