1610 nm CWDM Pulse Laser, Coaxial DFB w/Fiber Output
1610 nm CWDM Pulse Laser, Coaxial DFB w/Fiber Output

1610 nm CWDM Pulse Laser, Coaxial DFB w/Fiber Output

$325.00
PART NUMBER : DFB-P-CX-1610

The DFB-P-CX is a CWDM pulse coaxial DFB-LD for CWDM analog communication, HFC return-path, laboratory instrument, and R&D applications. This cost-effective, high reliability DFB laser chip has a selectable wavelength with range between 1270 nm and 1610 nm. The versatile DFB-P-CX also features a built-in InGaAsP monitor photodiode, built-in optical isolator and 4-pin coaxial-pigtailed package, single mode coupling, and an FC/APC connector.

FEATURES

Selectable Wavelength: 1270 nm to 1610 nm
4-PIN Coaxial-pigtailed, Single Mode Coupling
High Reliability DFB Laser Chip
Up to 50 mW Peak Power
Built-in InGaAsP Monitor Photodiode
Built-in Optical Isolator

USE IN

OTDR and Reflectometer
LIDAR and Fiber Sensor
Laboratory Instrument
R&D Applications


Datasheet

How it works ?

STEP 1

Select item and enter quantity you would like to purchase, If any volume discount is available with the product, it will be applied automatically at the checkout

STEP 2

We will provide the confirmation email once the order has been verified.

STEP 1

We will ship your products, you may contact sales@wdmquest.com for tracking number

US Office : 600 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA

+1 602 343 1496 (US)

CHINA Office : Room A311, Floor 3, Building No.3, 79 Baijiayuan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

+86 0571 8739 7162 (CN)

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

You might also like

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 m, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 1 W, SC/APC-SC/APC

$99,999.00
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC
1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

1 Core Waterproof SM Pigtail, 3 m, SC/APC-NC

$99,999.00
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator
1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

1 dB Fixed Optical Attenuator

$16.00